V1, SG-14(BSZS) Naxos vom Frankengold
(V Nelson v. Frankengold x V Nala v. Holtkämper See)
IPO3, FH1, Kkl1
HD-ED “a1” normal ZW-76
SZ-2267825 WT: 02-03-10


SG-14 (BSZS JHKLR-Germany)
Sieger (BSZS JHKLR-Sweden)
Sieger (BSZS JHKLR-Norway)
Vice Sieger (BSZS JHKLR-Denmark)
16x's 1st place
7x's 2nd place

====================================================

SZ Nr 2249957 Health Information
DOB February 03, 2010 OFA Information
Titles IPO3, FH1 Körung/Breed Survey

Hips

SV: HD (a1) normal

Show Results

Elbow

SV: ED (a1) normal

Videos

HDZW

76

Photos

Progeny
     


Pedigree

Line breeding
4,5-4 - VA Esko vom Dänischen Hof
4-4 - VA Dux Della Valcuvia
5-4 - VA Scott von Deodatus
5,5-5 - VA Max Della Loggia dei Mercanti

V Nelson vom Frankengold
SZ 2209120

SchH3, Kkl1,

HD-ED normal.

V Valdo von den Hugenotten
SZ 2158133

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-Ed normal

V Arak vom Frankengold
SZ 2073197

ShH3, Kkl1

HD-Ed normal

VA Esko vom Dänischen Hof

VA Jango vom Fürstenberg

V Una von Oxsalis

VA Lea vom Holtkämper See

VA Max Della Loggia dei Mercanti

V Perle vom Salzgitter Milieu

V Tami von den Hugenotten
SZ 2087261

SchH3, FH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

V Vito vom Eßweiler Tal

VA Karly von Arminius

V Fenja vom Eßweiler Tal

V Sara von den Hugenotten

V Zabak vom Mönchberg

V Florence vom Ermingerweg

V Xoxi vom Frankengold
SZ 2178331

SchH1, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Marko Della Valcuvia
LOI-01 53518

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Dux Della Valcuvia

VA Max Della Loggia dei Mercanti

V Una Della Valcuvia

V Simba Della Valcuvia

VA Natz vom Steigerhof

V Ulme de Valdovin

V Daggi vom Frankengold
SZ 2136908

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

 

 

 

V Zeppo vom Klebinger Schloß

VA Scott von Deodatus

V Ungana von der Wienerau

V Fanny vom Frankengold

VA Esko vom Dänischen Hof

VA Lea vom Holtkämper See

V Nala vom Holtkämper See
SZ 2152836

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Zamp vom Thermodos
SZ 2101021 

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal 

VA Quantum von Arminius
SZ 2055986

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-a2 ED normal

VA Dux Della Valcuvia

VA Max Della Loggia dei Mercanti

V Una Della Valcuvia

V Only vom Wutachtal

VA Xano Shanto's

V Minka vom Drei Birkenzwinger

V Ute vom Thermodos
SZ 2051039

SchH2, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Esko vom Dänischen Hof

VA Jango vom Fürstenberg

V Una von Oxsalis

V Jola vom Thermodos

VA Yassko von der Roten Matter

V Geisha vom Mönchberg

V Raica vom Holtkämper See
SZ 2091915

SchH1, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Wallace aus Agrigento
SZ 2017496

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

VA Scott von Deodatus

V Gustl vom Wildsteiger Land

V Kenti vom Farbenspiel

V Gusta aus Agrigento

VA Kimon van Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

V Yolli vom Kreuzbaum

VA Wari vom Holtkämper See
SZ 2046950

SchH3, Kkl1

HD-ED normal

V Hassan vom Schwalmbergtal

V Iwan vom Lechtal

V Fina vom Drantumer Land

V Ginga vom Kristallsee

VA Lord vom Georg Vicktor Turm

V Brenda vom Kristallsee

 

 

 

Show Results

Show Results:

Date

Event

Location

Show

Pred

Place

Judge

06.04.2014

Kombiskue Kreds 38 - 2014

DK-Haderslev

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

U

0

René Jørgensen

30.03.2014

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 01)

D-Bordesholm u. Umgebung

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

6

Wilhelm Nordsieck

07.04.2013

LG-Jugendliche HF Zuchtschau (LG 01)

D-Bordesholm u. Umgebung

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

2

Gerstenberg

19.01.2013

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 01)

D-Schleswig u. Umgebung e.V.

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

1

Bernhard Erdmann

31.08.2012

Bundessieger-Zuchtschau SV 2012

Ulm

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

K

0

Rüdiger Mai

04.08.2012

LG-Jugendliche HF Zuchtschau (LG 04)

Naturpark Dümmer

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

1

Bernhard Erdmann

22.07.2012

Landesgruppen-Zuchtschau LG 04/ 2012

Wildeshausen

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

8

Reinhardt Meyer

01.07.2012

Landesgruppen-Zuchtschau LG 07/ 2012

Schloss-Neuhaus/Westf.

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

2

Hans-Joachim Dux

24.06.2012

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 04)

Oldenburg

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

1

Bernhard Erdmann

03.06.2012

LG-Jugendliche HF Zuchtschau (LG 03)

Lengede e.V.

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

1

F. Gerstenberg

27.05.2012

LD - Pinseskue 2012

DK-Them

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

3

Rene Jørgensen

13.05.2012

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 03)

Helmstedt

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

2

Franz-Peter Knaul

01.05.2012

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 10)

Oppenheim e.V.

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

2

Heinz Scheerer

26.02.2012

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 07)

OG-Borgentreich u. Umgeb.

Gebrauchshundklasse Rüden

V

2

Klaus Gothe

21.01.2012

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 01)

Schleswig u. Umgeb. E.V.

Junghundklasse Rüden

SG

1

Jürgen Hoffmann

26.12.2011

Juleskue Kreds 23 2011

DK-Slagelse

Junghundklasse Rüden

SG

1

Fritz Bennedbæk

17.12.2011

Weihnachtzuchtschau OG De Wâlden

NL-Burgum

Junghundklasse Rüden

SG

1

Günther Müller

02.09.2011

Bundessieger-Zuchtschau SV 2011

Nürnberg

Junghundklasse Rüden

SG

14

Lutz Wischalla

12.08.2011

Hovedavlsskue Danmark 2011

DK-Hjørring

Junghundklasse Rüden

SG

2

Anders F. Jørgensen

29.07.2011

Svensk Vinnerudstilling 2011

S-Malmö

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Rudiger Mai

20.07.2011

Norsk Vinner Utstilling 2011

N-Frederikstad

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Karl-Otto Ojala

17.07.2011

Kombiskue Kreds 8 - 2011

DK-Rønnede

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Rüdiger Mai

03.07.2011

Landesgruppen-Zuchtschau LG 01/ 2011

Barmstedt/Holst.

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Lutz Wischalla

13.06.2011

LD - Pinseskue 2011

DK-Ringkøbing

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Poul Meineche

05.06.2011

Landesgruppen-Zuchtschau LG 20/ 2010

Rostock

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

2

Lutz Wischalla

25.04.2011

LD - Forårsskue 2011

DK-Haderslev

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Anders F. Jørgensen

03.04.2011

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 01)

Hamburg-Süderelbe

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Hans-Jürgen Begier

27.02.2011

Kombiskue Kreds 47 - 2011

DK-Suså

Jugendklasse Rüden

SG

1

Leonhard Schweikert

22.01.2011

OG-Zucht- und Nachwuchsschau (LG 01)

Schleswig u. Umgeb. E.V.

Nachwuchsklasse Rüden (9-12 Mon.)

VV

1

Helmut Buß

 

 

Paperwork needed before breeding

• Copy of registration certificate & pedigree
• Copy of hip and elbow certification
• Copies of all lab tests required, provided by your veterinarian (see below). 
Email: amasia1@comcast.net
Fax: 561-488-6978

Canine Brucellosis screening is required. Your female will not be bred with a positive Brucella result.

Progesterone timing is required for all females to be bred, It will ensure that your female is having a normal heat cycle and has ovulated. A progesterone series tells us precisely when to breed or inseminate her. The timing tests must be done with your veterinarian to ensure that you are traveling with a fertile female.  

Progesterone Timing Chart (Start testing on day 5 to 7 of season).
Below 1.0 ng/ml--no ovarian activity—test every 3 or 4 days
1.0 to 2.0 ng/ml—rise indicates active ovary—test in 2 to 3 days
2.0 to 4.9 ng/ml—active ovary-test every 24 hours until you determine
5.0 ng/ml Ovulation
5 to 6 ng/ml—breed in 2 to 3 days
6 to 11 ng/ml—breed in 1 to 2 days
11 to 19 ng/ml – breed today
Over 19 Breed immediately if vaginal smear is clear and your female is still receptive, this is considered late in her season, hope for the best.

Fresh-Chilled (or Frozen) semen is also an option.

Please feel free to contact us with any questions you may have.
Email: amasia1@comcast.net
(cell) 561-477-5471

Warm regards,
Andrew Masia


 

Videos


 

Photos

 

Progeny



Contact Andrew for more information
Email: amasia1@comcast.net
(c) 561-756-7785
www.jagenstadt.com

 

For your convenience,
we will accept payments through PayPal.
Please ask me for an invoice to initiate payment.
Please include a 3% processing fee.